Student Achievements





Chennai District Fencing Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Vibusha G

Field:                 Fencing

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                III Place

Description:    Our student from IX- C, has participated in Chennai District Fencing Championship, and she has secured third place in Fencing-Foil Individual under-18 girls category. It was organized by Tamilnadu Fencing Association held at hall of fencing, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai.





First National Level Silambam Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Trishalini P S

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from III –C has participated in the First National Level Silambam Championship and she has secured second place in Silambam-Single Stick Rotation, which was organized by JA Silambam Academy at Loyola Composite College, Bannerghatta Mainroad, Bangalore.





Sri Vishnu Sahasranamam Inter School Chanting Competition -2022

Snow

Name:               Padmaja PM, Ghyanesh SH, Dhvarakesh SH

Field:                 Slokha Chanting

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                I & III Place

Description:    Our students from XII-B, IV-A, IX-C has participated in Sri Vishnu Sahasranamam Inter School Chanting Competition. In that Padmaja and Ghyanesh secured first place in slokha chanting, Dhvarakesh secured third place in slokha chanting. It was organized by Jaigopal Garodia Vivekananda Vidyalaya at Avadi.





International & National Level Silambam Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Harshith Ganesh K

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                I, II and also received World Record Certificate

Description:    Our student from VIII –D, has participated in the Open International Level Silambam Competition and he has secured first place in Individual, second place in National Level Silambam Competition again first place in State level Silambam Competition and also received World Record certificate for Non-Stop Relay Demonstration of silambam Rotation Continuously for 30 hours. This event was held at Royal Vidyalaya Matric Hr. Sec. School at Madurai, which was organized by South Indian Traditional Silambam Sports Association.





Discover World Records -2022

Snow

Name:               Rishivatsan S, Vidhuran, Arihant, Varsha Srushti, Bhavesh, Krishna M, Aditi Sakhrani Ranvir, Nethra, Kashvi.

Field:                 Rocket Models

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                Discover World Records

Description:    Our student from class VI,VII, IX and X has participated in the most number of Rocket Models Exhibiting in Multiple Venues. 1268 students displayed 1005 Rocket Models on 20th October 2022 at Rathinam International Public School and multiple venues through virtual. This record was created by Rathinam International Public School.





35th Arivukalajiyam Award-2022

Snow

Name:               Varshika G S

Field:                  Tamil Music

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from V-D has participated in Tamil Music and has been awarded Arivu Malar in the 35th Arivukalanjiyam Award –competitions for children jointly organized by MTS Academy, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India and Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan at Anna Gem Science Park Matric Hr. Sec. School, Chennai.





SBV Wordsmith Fest- 2022

Snow

Name:               Tamanna, Aditi Durgani, Jeenal Bohra

Field:                 Interschool Competition

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                II & III Place

Description:    Our student from V-D, X-A and XI-A has participated in the Inter-school Cultural Competition SBV Wordsmith Fest -2022 and they were secured second place in Role Play, Pick & Talk, and also received third place in Slogan Writing, which was organized by Sri Bala Vidhya Senior Secondary School at Perambur.





13th Inter School Table Tennis Tournament -2022

Snow

Name:               Purna Pournithaa T

Field:                 Table Tennis

Type:                 Extra - Curricular

Level:                Semi Finalist

Description:    Our student from VI–A has participated in the 13th Inter School Table Tennis Tournament and she got selected as Semi Finalist in Table Tennis –Singles, which was organized by Kalaimagal Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School.





Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- 2022

Snow

Name:               Avishka Jain A

Field:                 Hindi Elocution

Type:                 Co- Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from X–A has participated in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and she has secured second place in Hindi Elocution, which was organized by Dakshin Bharat Hindi Prachar Sabha at T.Nagar.





SBOANZA -Inter School Cultural Competition- 2022

Snow

Name:               Dhwani Shah, Purvi, Chhavi, Ananya Sarda, Neev Shah, Sooraj

Field:                 Treasure Hunt, Rap

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place

Description:    Our student from XII-A, XI-B and X-C has participated in the Inter-school Cultural Competition SBOANZA-2022 and they were secured first place in Treasure Hunt, and also received Best Beat Boxing Award in RAP, which was organized by SBOA School.





6th Inter School Gymnastics Championship -2022

Snow

Name:               Adhitya Chordia R

Field:                 Gymnastic

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from V–D has participated in the 6th Inter School Gymnastics Championship and he has secured second place in Gymnastics- Floor Exercise under-II boys category, which was organized by Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School.





Inter School Silambam Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Srujani V S

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place

Description:    Our student from III –A has participated in the Inter School Silambam Competition and she has secured first place in Silambam- fight event in front of Martial Arts Coaches and Students, which was organized by Indian Silambam Training Association at Royal Club, Melayanambakkam.





19th Padma Bhushan Inter School Tournament & Swimming Meet-2022

Snow

Name:               Aaditya R

Field:                 Swimming

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place- Gold

Description:    Our student from X –A has participated in the 19th Padma Bhushan Inter School Tournament & Swimming Meet and he has secured first place in 50-mts Breast Stroke event under group-2 boys category, which was organized by Lady Andal Memorial School.





16th District Fencing Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Vibusha G

Field:                 Fencing

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                District Level- I Place

Description:    Our student from IX –C, has participated in 16th District Fencing Championship, she has secured first place in Fencing Foil- Individual which was organized by Tamilnadu Fencing Association at Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Periamet.





Believe You Can Interschool Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Nithila Amudhan

Field:                 Swimming

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I,II & III Place

Description:    Our student from V –B has participated in Believe You Can Interschool Competition Young Forum- Royal Gridlock. She has secured first place in the event FS 30mts and BK 15mts group D girls, second place in BF 15mts - group D girls, and also secured third place in BR 30 mts group D girls. It was organized by Seek Foundation in association with St. Britto`s Group of School/College.





Believe You Can Interschool Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Sadhana M B

Field:                 Swimming

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                III Place

Description:    Our student from VII –D has participated in Believe You Can Interschool Competition Young Forum- Royal Gridlock. She has secured third place in the event FS 15mts group C girls. It was organized by Seek Foundation in association with St. Britto`s Group of Schools/College.





3rd National Level Open & WUSF Zonal Silambam Championship -2022

Snow

Name:               Krishanth Raj P S

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I, II and III Place

Description:    Our student from III –B, has participated in 3rd National Level Open & WUSF Zonal Silambam Championship. He has secured first place in Velkambu- single stick, Surul and third place in Velkambu- double stick, which was organized by the legend Martial Arts Association of India. In WUSF, he has secured second place in Silambam – single stick, double stick and Silambam Surul organized by World Union Silambam Federation held at Donbosco Chennai and also received Cholan Book of World Records.





SATVA -Inter School Cultural Competition- 2022

Snow

Name:               Krithika H.D

Field:                 Vegetable Printing

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from LKG–C has participated in Inter-school Cultural Competition for kindergarten Students (SATVA) and she has secured Second place in Vegetable Printing. It was conducted by Shraddha Children Academy School at Kottivakam.





SATVA- Inter School Cultural Competition- 2022

Snow

Name:               Nithilan.K

Field:                 Clay Modelling

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from LKG–D has participated in Inter-school Cultural Competition for kindergarten Students (SATVA) and he has secured Second place in Clay Modelling. It was conducted by Shraddha Children Academy School at Kottivakam.





SATVA- Inter School Cultural Competition -2022

Snow

Name:               Nysha Chandalia

Field:                 Palette Fusion (Colouring)

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from PRE-KG A has participated in Inter-school Cultural Competition for kindergarten Students (SATVA) and she has secured Second place in Palette Fusion (Colouring). It was conducted by Shraddha Children Academy School at Kottivakam.





SATVA -Inter School Cultural Competition - 2022

Snow

Name:               Prarthi S Jain

Field:                 Together We Rhyme (Action Rhymes)

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place

Description:    Our student from PRE KG-B has participated in Inter-school Cultural Competition for kindergarten Students (SATVA) and she has secured First place in Action Rhymes. It was conducted by Shraddha Children Academy School at Kottivakam.





SATVA -Inter School Cultural Competition -2022

Snow

Name:               T. Nitika Jyotsna, Khanak Jain, Sanjana Shree R, Charvi Jain, Haaniyah Anam, Viya Jain

Field:                 Group Dance

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place

Description:    Our students from LKG-B, UKG-C and UKG-D has participated in Inter-school Cultural Competition for kindergarten Students (SATVA) and they have secured First place in Group Dance. It was conducted by Shraddha Children Academy School at Kottivakam.





75th Independence Day Competitions-2022

Snow

Name:               Mahi Pugalia, Veer Jain, Navaneeth M

Field:                 Scout & Guide

Type:                 Co-Curricular

Level:                I & III Place- District Level

Description:    Our student from VII B & C and VI -D has participated in 75th Independence Day Competitions. In that Mahi Pugalia Secured first place in Oratorical, Veer Jain secured first place in fancy dress and Navaneeth secured third place in handicraft, which was organized by Chennai City CBSE Schools District, The Bharat Scouts & Guides held at Smt. Durgadevi Chaudhary Vivekananda Vidyalaya Sr. Sec. School.





International Open Fide Rated Chess Tournament - 2022

Snow

Name:               Hakesh Taroon C

Field:                 Chess

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                4th Rank- 4.5 points/10 Rounds

Description:    Our student from VII –A has participated in the International Open Fide Rated Chess Tournament and he scored 4.5 points out of 10 rounds and finished U12- 4th Rank in final standings. It was organized by Dr. Tatavarthy Sri Rama Rao Memorial at Delhi Public School, Bhimavaram.





District Level Silambam Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Virithica Sree B M

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place- Gold

Description:    Our student from IX –D has participated in the District Level Silambam Championship and she has secured first place in Silambam -fight and weapons categories organized by Nethaji Subash Chandra Bose Silambam & Welfare Association and P6 Police Boys Club at KKD Nagar, Kodungaiyur.





All For Sport Swimming Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Aaditya R

Field:                 Swimming

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I & II Place

Description:    Our student from X –A has participated in the All for Sport Swimming Competition and he has secured First place in Breast Stroke and second place in Back Stroke, Butterfly, Free Style , IM categories conducted by Decathlon Sports India in association with Stringrays Swimming Academy at Mogappair.





16th Chennai District Taekwondo Championship

Snow

Name:               Lakshitha V

Field:                 Taekwondo

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Zone Level

Description:    Our student from VIII – D has participated in 16th Chennai District Taekwondo Championship and she secured Bronze Medal in Cadet-Girls Under 51 Kg. Weight category in the championship organized by Main Center Taekwondo Club at Kadapperi, Tambaram.





Drawing Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Nithilan Karthikeyan

Field:                 Drawing

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                III Place

Description:    Our student from LKG –D has participated in the Drawing Competition and he secured III place in drawing , this was organized by Pencil Park School of Arts at Anna Nagar.





Silverzone International Olympiad

Snow

Name:               Dharshun A

Field:                 Eng, Mat, Sci, GK, & Informatics Olympiad

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                International level

Description:    Our student from IX –C, has participated in the Silverzone Olympiads and secured 6th state rank in Olympiad of English Language, 49th state rank in Olympiad of Mathematics, 21st state rank in Olympiad of Science, 2nd state rank in Smart Kid G.K Olympiad and 3rd state rank in Informatics Olympiad at the International Level, this was organized by Silverzone Olympiads at New Delhi.





Unified Cyber Olympiad- 2022

Snow

Name:               Dharshun A

Field:                 Cyber Olympiad

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                International level – 168 Rank

Description:    Our student from IX –C, in appreciation of his excellent performance in the Unified Cyber Olympiad held in the academic year 2021-22 for securing 168 rank at the International Level, which was organized by Unified Council foundation for success.





Kumite 15th BTF Tournament- 2022

Snow

Name:               Lehari Lekha P

Field:                 Karate

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                I Place in Black Belt

Description:    Our student from VIII –C has participated in the Kumite 15th BTF Tournament and she secured first place in Black Belt , which was organized by Born to Fight- Isshinryu Karate & Kobudo on July 22nd – 24th 2022.





Sri Vishnu Sahasranama Competition-2022

Snow

Name:               Sai Kishor H

Field:                 Shloka Chanting

Level:                I Place

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from IX –A has participated in the Vardhanti Celebration of Sri Vishnu Sahasranama Competition for Seniors and he secured First place in Shloka Chanting which was organized by Sannidhanam Sri Vidhushekhara Bharati.





Universal Achievers Book of Records

Snow

Name:               Saishabarish M K

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Perform 20 Minutes 22 Seconds

Description:    Our student from LKG –C has participated in the World Record of most Silambam Artists to perform most varieties of Silambam Martial Art forms for 20 minutes 22 seconds in Multiple locations across India and featuring in the World’s Largest Silambam Book Measuring 8 Feet Height x 6 Feet Width. He also secured First place in silambam- mini sub junior level organized by Sri Thillaiamman Silambattam Pairchikoodam, Ayanavaram.





International Day of Yoga Celebration-2022

Snow

Name:               Karishma P

Field:                 Yoga

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from VII –C has participated in the International Online Video Oratorical Competition in Yoga. She has secured second place and conducted by Tamil Nadu Sports Yogasana Association along with Faculty of Yoga Sciences and Therapy, Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education and Research, Chennai.





State Level Open Karate Championship -2022

Snow

Name:               Leejhay

Field:                 Karate

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Bronze Medal

Description:    Our student from II–D has participated in the State level Invitational Open Karate Championship. He has secured Bronze Medal in Individual Kata, which is organized by Okinawa Goju- RYU Karate Association held on 17th July’22 at Montfort Indoor Stadium, St.Thomas Mount, Chennai.





Astra -2022

Snow

Name:               Tushya, Prerna , Dhwani Shah, Namratha Jain

Field:                 Cultural Events

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Inter School Level

Description:    Our student from class XII has participated in the Astra-2022 Inter School Cultural Event organized by Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram. Tushya and Prerna secured third place in Shark Tank, Dhwani Shah secured third place in JAM and Namratha Jain secured second place in photography, which was held on 14th & 15th July’2022 at Kilpauk.





Wood Apple -2022

Snow

Name:               Hassini Anand, Aashrit Mangalam, Mohammed Akmal AS

Field:                 Cultural Events

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Inter School Level

Description:    Our student from class III has participated in the Wood Apple-2022 Inter School Cultural Event organized by Anita Methodist School. In this cultural Hassini Anand secured third place in Finger Print Painting, Aashrit Mangalam and Mohammed Akmal secured second place in Math Magic kahoot, which was held on 14th July’22 at Vepery.





TN State level Chess Tournament-2022

Snow

Name:               Aadhitya C

Field:                 Chess

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                District level

Description:    Description:Our student from IX - A has participated in the Hercules 23 rd Tamil Nadu State Level Inter-School and College Chess Tournament organized by Thiruvallur District Chess Association and held on 16 th & 17 th July2022 at SBOA Matriculation Hr.Sec.School, Anna Nagar. He scored 4.5 points out of 8 rounds.





Belt Grade -2022

Snow

Name:               Diya Nahar

Field:                 Karate, Throwball

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Official Recognition of Belt Grade, Inter School

Description:    Description:Our student from X –C has in recognition of her achievements in Karate-do is to hereby promoted to the rank of BLUE and include into the records of the Medallion School of Martial Arts. She also secured second place in Throwball which was organized by Shree Maheswari Sports Club.





Sishyamrita- 2022

Snow

Name:               Supriety Shreya , Dhivya Yeshwanth Jain, Jayasri A S, Jhalak Padam Chand

Field:                 Dumb Charades

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Inter School Level

Description:    Our student from class XII has participated in the Sisyamrita Inter School Cultural Event organized by Sishya School- Adyar. They secured second place in the event Dumb Charades held on 1st July,2022.





All India Sanskar Vatika Exam

Snow

Name:               Hiyaa P Jain

Field:                 Slokha Writing

Type:                 Co- Curricular

Level:                II Place

Description:    Our student from VIII –A has participated in All India Sanskar Vatika Exam and she won second place in Slokha Writing , which was organized by Jain Sanskar Vatika.





10th State Level Tournament & Global World Record

Snow

Name:               Krishanth Raj PS

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                State level

Description:    Our student from III – B has participated in 10th State Level Tournament and he won first place in silambam organized by National Martial Arts & Yoga Association and Third place in State Silambam Championship, and also received GWR Global World Record organized by KKR Tamilargalin Veera Kalai Kudam.





5th MMA India National's -2022

Snow

Name:               Manav GVS

Field:                 Light Weight

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                State level

Description:    Our student from XII – B has participated in 5th MMA India National's 2022 and he won second place in light weight, which was organized by International Mixed Martial Arts Federation.





10th State Level Tournament- 2022

Snow

Name:               Dinesh Karthick P

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                State level

Description:    Our student from XII– B has participated in 10th State Level Tournament and he won first place in Silambam- Individual and second place in Silambam- sparing, which was organized by National Marial Arts & Yoga Association.





YSDA State Championship- 2022

Snow

Name:               Anish A

Field:                 Silambam- Gatka

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                State level

Description:    Our student from X – C has participated in the YSDA State Championship and he won Silver in Free Style, Bronze in full strike, and also secured world’s Records in Non Stop Silambam Multi Weapons Event, which was organized by FIT India -Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Association.





TN Junior State Fencing Championship 2022

Snow

Name:               Vibusha G

Field:                 Fencing -Foil

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                State level

Description:    Our student from IX – C has participated in the Tamil Nadu Junior State Fencing Championship and she won first place in Fencing-Foil, which was organized by Tamil Nadu Fencing Association.





World Silambam Championship

Snow

Name:               Rupika P

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                National

Description:    Our student from II–C has been awarded first place in Chengalpattu District Open Silambam, second place in Children's Day State Level Open Silambam, again second place in World Women's Day Competition, first place in State level Silambam and received appreciation certificate in Nehru Yuva Kendra, which is organized by World Silambam Sports Association, Alfaa Martial Arts Academy and Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports.





Inter National Virtual Silambam Tournament

Snow

Name:               Virithica Sree B M

Field:                 Silambam

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                Inter-National

Description:    Our student from IX –D has participated in the Inter National Virtual Silambam Tournament and she won Gold Medal in Silambam &Velkambu, which is organized by International Silambam Federation.





TN State level Chess Tournament-2022

Snow

Name:               Hakesh Taroon C

Field:                 Chess

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                State level

Description:    Our student from VII- A has participated in the new C2K TN State Level Chess Tournament at Bharathi Matriculation Hr.Sec.School, Maduravoyal. He has scored 4.5 points in 7 rounds and secured 23rd place in the Merit List.





National Fencing Chanpionship-2022

Snow

Name:               Vibusha G

Field:                 Fencing

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                National Level- III place

Description:    Our student from I X –C has been awarded third place in Tamil Nadu Sub Junior National Fencing Championship- (Under 14), which was organized by Tamil Nadu Fencing Association of India.





Rajya Puraskar Award- 2022

Snow

Name:               Aravindhan T

Field:                 Scouts and Guides

Type:                 Co- Curricular

Level:                Rajya Puraskar Award

Description:    Our student from X–C received the highest award in State Level Rajya Puraskar, which was presented by the patron of the Bharat Scouts and Guides- Southern Railway Tamilnadu.





59th National Roller Skating Championship

Snow

Name:               Dasari Keerthana

Field:                 Skating

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                National Level- Inline Free style

Description:    Our student from X A representing Tamil Nadu from Chennai District in age group 14 to 17- Junior Girls in the 59th National Roller Skating Championship held at Mohali from 15 to 21 December 2021, which was organized by Roller Skating Federation of India.





31st Inter – School Karate Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Mukunth A S

Field:                 Skating

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                II place- District Level

Description:    Our student from Lkg- A has been awarded II place in Skating Championship under- 6 category organized by Tamilnadu Roller Sports Federation , which was held on 27th February-2022 at JSA Skating rink 200 Mtr, Tirupur.





3rd State Level Karate Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Rakshan D

Field:                 Karate

Type:                 Extra Curricular

Level:                III place- Individual KATA

Description:    Our student from II –B has been awarded III place in State level Karate Championship, organized by Okinawa Goju RYU Karate & Sports Association which was held on 27th February, 2022.





State Level Open Karate Kata Tournament

Snow

Name:               Gautam S R

Field:                 Karate

Type:               Extra Curricular

Level:                II place- Colour Belt KATA

Description:    Our student from V –A has been awarded II place in State level Open Karate Kata Tournament and also secured III place in Shito RYU Karate, which was organized by Agathiyar Silamba Kalai Koodam.





Chess Competition - 2022

Snow

Name:               Hakesh Taroon C

Field:                 Chess

Type:               Extra Curricular

Level:                District Level – IV Place

Description:    Our student from V I –C has been awarded 4th place in Chess Competition organized by Thiruvallur District Chess Association, which was held on 27th February- 2022 at SBOA Matric Higher Secondary School, Anna Nagar.





Shito RYU Karate Do- 2022

Snow

Name:               Leejhay R

Field:                 Karate

Type:               Extra Curricular

Level:                7th KYU Yellow Belt

Description:    Our student from I –C has been awarded 7th Kyu Yellow Belt in Shito RYU Karate Do, which was organized by Kofukan Shito- Ryu Karate School.





Okinawa Koshiki Goju Ryu Karate - 2022

Snow

Name:               Rakshan D

Field:                 Karate

Level:                8th KYU Orange Belt

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from II –B has been awarded 8th Kyu Orange Belt by the Chief of Style in India, which was organized by OKGKS Kokusai Renmei International Organization.





The Wild Wisdom Quiz - 2022

Snow

Name:               Nirupan, Pegan

Field:                 Quiz

Level:                National Level- 73rd & 77th Rank

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from IX-C and IX-D participated in The Wild Wisdom National Level Finals Quiz, which was organized by ITZA.





Mind War Quiz- 2022

Snow

Name:               Monish R

Field:                 Quiz

Level:                National Level- 4th Rank

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Mind Wars is a quiz game show on Zee TV, Where students are provided with a platform to test and improve their knowledge on curriculum General Knowledge and Current affairs.
We are immensely proud to announce that Monish. R of class X-C of our school has secured 4th Rank from all over India in the Science Quiz.





International Program of Intelligence-2022

Snow

Name:               Charitra Sakariya

Field:                 Mental Arithmetic

Level:                Completion Certificate

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from X B participated in International Program of Intelligence for Brain and Skill development, which was organized by Alama Abacus.





Ockypoky Rubrik's Cube 3X3

Snow

Name:               Monish R

Field:                 Rubrik’s Cube 3X3

Level:                II Place

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from X C participated in Ockypoky Rubriks Competition, which was organized by Ockypoky Rubrik Association of Taminadu.





Inter Club Badminton Championship- 2022

Snow

Name:                Tarun N

Field:                 Badminton- Singles

Level:                State Level – I Place

Type:               Sports

Description:    Our student from X C participated in Inter Club Badminton Championship, which was organized by Flick Badminton Academy of Tamilnadu.





Ooty National Taekwondo Championship-2022

Snow

Name:               Romila Padma P

Field:                 Taekwondo

Level:                State Level – I Place in Kyorugi, II Place in Poomsae

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from X C participated in Ooty National Taekwondo Championship-2022, which was organized by SR Masters- Taekwondo Association.





Kick off Data Science- 2022

Snow

Name:               Hari Aakash K

Field:                 Data Science

Level:                III Place- Received RS.10,000/ cash price

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from X D participated in Kick off Data Science- 2022, which was organized by shaastra IIT Madras.





75th Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav-2022

Snow

Name:               Sai Kishor H, Meenal Goel, Sejal Sethiya,
                           Jigar Bohra, Jiya Jain

Field:                 Rangoli & Deshbhaki Geet

Level:                National Level - participation certificate

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our students from VIII B & VI B participated in 75th Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- National Level Competition organized by Ministry of Culture Government of India.





Tamil Nadu Sub Junior State Fencing Championship- 2022

Snow

Name:               G Vibusha

Field:                 Fencing

Level:                State Level – II Place

Type:               Extra Curricular

Description:    Our student from VIII C participated in Tamil Nadu Sub Junior State Fencing Championship, Which was organized by Tamil Nadu Fencing Association of India.





*State Level Kuraloviam Competition- 2022*

Snow

Name:               G. Jai keerthana

Class:                 X B

Level:                State level painting competition.

Price:               Received cash price Rs. 50,000 from Hon. Chief Minister MK Stalin.

Description:     The Tamil Development Department and Tamil Virtual Academy of Tamil Nadu Government conducted a state-level competition, Kuraloviam for school and college students all over Tamil Nadu. Participants were required to portray a thematic representation and meaning of a Kural of their choice. It is was a moment of unsurmountable pride and elation for Sindhi Model Senior Secondary School, when our budding artist G.Jaikeerthana of Class X-B was announced the winner of the competition.

Amongst the roaring sound of applause, she was honoured by the Hon. Chief Minister Shri. M.K.Stalin with a cash price of Rs.50,000 and a certificate of appreciation. The rich amalgamation of colours and ideas showcased her creative artistic bent of mind. We applaud our young artist and wish her and her parents the heartiest congratulations.





Abdul Kalam’s World Record– 2022

Snow

Name:                 A. Anish

Field:                 Blind Fold Silambam

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:            Online world Record – 1800 Members

Description:       Our student from IX– C has been completed Blind Fold Silambam online world record organized by Abdul Kalam World Record, which was held on 9th January 2022.





Short Course Swimming Championship – 2021

Snow

Name:                 Nithila Amudhan

Field:                 25 M -Breast Stroke, 4x25M -Medley relay, 4X25M -Freestyle Relay

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:            II Place – State Level

Description:       Our student from IV – C has been awarded Second place in 15th Short Course Swimming Championship organized by Tamilnadu State Aquatic Association, which was held on 29th December 2021.





Short Course Swimming Championship – 2021

Snow

Name:                 Aaditya R

Field:                 100 M & 200 M Breast Stroke

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           III Place – State Level

Description:       Our student from IX –A has been awarded third place in 15th Short Course Swimming Championship organized by Tamilnadu State Aquatic Association, which was held on 29th December 2021.





'Independence Day Competition-2021'

Snow

Name:                 Sai Kishor H

Field:                 Fancy Dress

Type:                  Scouts & Guides

Place:           III Place – State Level

Description:       Our student from VIII –B has been awarded third place in State Level Independence Day Competition 2021, organized by The Bharat Scouts and Guides, Which was held on 5th August 2021.





'Yavarum Kelir Thiran Valar Sangam-2021'

Snow

Name:                 Deepikha B

Field:                 Poster Making

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           III Place

Description:       Our Student from class X –C has been awarded third place in International Level Poster Making organized by Yavarum Kelir Thiran Valar Sangam, Which was held on 26th December 2021.





'Yavarum Kelir Thiran Valar Sangam-2021'

Snow

Name:                 Muniyandi A

Field:                 Poster Making & Debate Writing

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           I Place in Poster Making&III Place in Debate Writing

Description:       Our Staff has been awarded first place in International Level poster making and third place in debate writing organized by Yavarum Kelir Thiran Valar Sangam, Which was held on 26th December 2021.





'Shaastra Junior Competition- IIT Madras'

Snow

Name:                 Hari Aakash K

Field:                 Computer Coding

Type:                  Extra Curricula

Place:           V Place- National Level

Description:       Our Student from class X –D has been awarded Fifth place in National Level Computer Coding organized by Shaastra – IIT Madras, Which was held on 3rd October 2021.





Shaastra Junior Competition- IIT Madras

Snow

Name:                 Shreyas B

Field:                 Quiz

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           V Place – Zonal Level

Description:       Our Students from class X -A has been awarded fifth place in Zonal Level Quiz organized by Shaastra – IIT Madras, Which was held on 5th October 2021.





'Shaastra Junior Competition- IIT Madras

Snow

Name:                 Siddhanth M

Field:                 Quiz

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           V Place – Zonal Level

Description:       Our Students from class X -A has been awarded fifth place in Zonal Level Quiz organized by Shaastra – IIT Madras, Which was held on 5th October 2021.





'Sanskrit Recitation Competition -2021'

Snow

Name:                 Sai Kishor

Field:                 Shloka Chanting

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           1st Place

Description:       Our Student from class VIII –B has been awarded First place in Interschool Sri Vishnu Sahasranamam competition held on 3rd December 2021.





'Sanskrit Recitation Competition -2021'

Snow

Name:                 Padmaja P M

Field:                 Shloka Chanting

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           1st Place

Description:       Our Student from class XI –B has been awarded first place in Interschool Sri Vishnu Sahasranamam competition held on 3 rd December 2021.





'Sanskrit Recitation Competition -2021'

Snow

Name:                 Dhvarakesh S H

Field:                 Shloka Chanting

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           II place

Description:       Our Student from class VIII –C has been awarded second place in Interschool Sri Vishnu Sahasranamam competition held on 3 rd December 2021.





'Sanskrit Recitation Competition -2021'

Snow

Name:                 Ramana Shanker Davey

Field:                 Shloka Chanting

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Place:           II place

Description:       Our Student from class IV- A has been awarded second place in Interschool Sri Vishnu Sahasranamam competition held on 3 rd December 2021.





'Arivu malar in the 33rd Arivukkalanjiyam Award 2019'

Snow

Name:                 Varshika.G.S.

Field:                 Music

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Position:           Arivu Malar Title

Description:       Our Student has been awarded Arivu Malar in the 33rd Arivukkalanjiyam Award 2019 - Competitions for Children jointly organized by M.T.S. Academy, Chennai on Sunday, 21.07.2019 at Anna Gem Science Park Matric Hr. Sec. School, Gandhi Mandapam Road, Chennai.





'Universal achievers Book of Records' with CHENNAI HOOPERS

Snow

Name:                 Vriddhi Bafna

Type:                  Extra Curricular

Level:                 Universal

Position:           Multiple hoops in 33.68m

Description:      Our Student from class XI-A has participated in the 'Universal achievers Book of Records' with CHENNAI HOOPERS and has achieved for multiple hoops in 33.68m. This Event took place on 29/08/2021 at pattabiram, chennai by 10:00AM.

Sindhi

Schools
Sindhi Group of Schools